KernelDensity

Last updated:
Downloads last 30 days
130,540
Downloads last week
36,665
Downloads last day
12,564

Total Downloads
Lifetime Growth (cumulative)
Downloads by Region
Dependencies

52 packages (5 direct, 47 transitive)

DocStringExtensionsDirect793,485
StatsBaseDirect545,537
DistributionsDirect380,251
InterpolationsDirect208,581
FFTADirect94,112
LogExpFunctionsDepth 2840,549
StaticArraysDepth 2775,035
SpecialFunctionsDepth 2771,214
DataStructuresDepth 2757,066
IrrationalConstantsDepth 2731,565
AdaptDepth 2673,008
DataAPIDepth 2671,269
ReexportDepth 2647,972
FillArraysDepth 2633,021
SortingAlgorithmsDepth 2575,953
MissingsDepth 2548,962
StatsAPIDepth 2501,488
ChainRulesCoreDepth 2496,736
AliasTablesDepth 2433,769
StatisticsDepth 2407,547
StatsFunsDepth 2380,145
PDMatsDepth 2364,456
RootsDepth 2364,002
OffsetArraysDepth 2356,861
QuadGKDepth 2338,377
AbstractFFTsDepth 2310,586
MuladdMacroDepth 2249,209
WoodburyMatricesDepth 2186,476
AxisAlgorithmsDepth 2181,198
RatiosDepth 2180,597
PrimesDepth 2165,907
OrderedCollectionsDepth 3965,703
PrecompileToolsDepth 3915,830
StaticArraysCoreDepth 3692,011
OpenSpecFun_jllDepth 3656,121
RequiresDepth 3512,886
InverseFunctionsDepth 3495,735
PtrArraysDepth 3444,635
AccessorsDepth 3394,641
CommonSolveDepth 3386,187
HypergeometricFunctionsDepth 3349,733
RmathDepth 3324,292
IntegerMathUtilsDepth 3186,891
ChangesOfVariablesDepth 361,198
OpenLibm_jllDepth 33,989
PreferencesDepth 41,152,772
MacroToolsDepth 4705,635
ConstructionBaseDepth 4592,293
CompositionsBaseDepth 4369,917
Rmath_jllDepth 4353,061
GammaDepth 4278,624
TOMLDepth 59,124
Dependents

100 packages (70 direct, 30 transitive) · 245,982 downloads (last 30 days)

MakieDirect75,819
StatsPlotsDirect42,251
PairPlotsDirect14,407
MCMCChainsDirect9,722
GlobalSensitivityDirect3,608
GadflyDirect2,532
AlgebraOfGraphicsDirect1,756
AbstractPlottingDirect997
PosteriorStatsDirect545
BATDirect375
GlobalSensitivityAnalysisDirect348
OctofitterDirect199
NaiveBayesDirect191
BioFindrDirect155
StatsKitDirect111
TidierPlotsDirect97
StatisticalRethinkingDirect94
DynareDirect79
MakieGalleryDirect77
StatsMakieDirect60
KoraDirect58
UncertainDataDirect55
NeuroAnalyzerDirect42
SGCRNAsDirect36
MimiBRICKDirect32
EmpirikosDirect25
DiffEqUncertaintyDirect23
MixedModelsMakieDirect19
RegressionAndOtherStoriesDirect18
LatteDirect18
CoulterDirect18
ChronDirect15
HiQGADirect14
SwarmMakieDirect12
StochParticlesDirect9
NoLimitsDirect9
StatisticalRethinkingPlotsDirect8
GpABCDirect8
MonteCarloMarkovKernelsDirect6
IntrinsicTimescalesDirect6
EChartsDirect5
NewtrinosDirect5
BioLabDirect4
PosteriorPlotsDirect4
NonstationaryProcessesBaseDirect3
GlyphEctoplasmDirect3
ISOKANNDirect2
MPSTimeDirect2
TurkieDirect1
GMCMeasureDirect1
ShipMMGDirect1
ForecastBaselinesDirect1
BaytesInferenceDirect1
YetAnotherSimulationSuiteDirect0
DPClusteringDirect0
NonParametricNORTADirect0
PooksoftAssetModelingKitDirect0
BigRiverMakieDirect0
PlotPlantsDirect0
StratIntervalsDirect0
OrbitalTrajectoriesDirect0
FireflyDirect0
StatPlotsDirect0
SSMPlotsDirect0
PioneerDirect0
Kpax3Direct0
FKRBDemandDirect0
GenomicOffsetsDirect0
RecombinaseDirect0
GroupedErrorsDirect0
CairoMakieDepth 264,501
GLMakieDepth 214,508
WGLMakieDepth 23,383
GraphMakieDepth 22,320
GeoMakieDepth 21,796
StanSampleDepth 2630
MakieThemesDepth 2510
OSMMakieDepth 2405
MadsDepth 2319
NMFkDepth 2314
MakieControlPlotsDepth 2302
ExtremesDepth 2280
NTFkDepth 2268
PiccoloDepth 2196
MimiDepth 2195
CrispulatorDepth 2184
BayesianNetworkRegressionDepth 2178
OctofitterRadialVelocityDepth 2178
ImmerseDepth 2161
KernelDensityEstimatePlottingDepth 2157
JchemoDepth 2151
MakieExtraDepth 2146
RoMEPlottingDepth 2145
TylerDepth 2134
NestedSamplersDepth 2133
MambaDepth 2130
CalibrateEmulateSampleDepth 2122
SMMDepth 2120
MCMCChainsStorageDepth 2115
TrajectoryGamesBaseDepth 2114